2023 General Election: VOTE Tuesday, Nov. 7th

To gain an endorsement from the PA Economic Growth PAC, candidates MUST have an UNWAVERING commitment to FREEDOM, Capitalism, and The Constitution.

YORK COUNTY, PA

PAC Endorsed Candidates

County Commissioners

Julie Wheeler

York County, PA
𝐑𝐄-𝐄𝐋𝐄𝐂𝐓 𝐂𝐮𝐫𝐫𝐞𝐧𝐭 𝐏𝐫𝐞𝐬𝐢𝐝𝐞𝐧𝐭 𝐂𝐨𝐦𝐦𝐢𝐬𝐬𝐢𝐨𝐧𝐞𝐫

Scott Burford

York County, PA

Court of Common Pleas - Judge

5/5

Kelley Margetas

York County

School Board Directors

VOTE FOR THESE candidates THAT share the unwavering commitment to:
Defending parental rights and accountability to the taxpayer with school boards by providing training and support using simple American ideas and principles of school choice and transparency, while prioritizing academics – putting the student first.

CENTRAL YORK SCHOOL DISTRICT

  • Doug BOLINGER

DALLASTOWN AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT

REGION 2:

  • Dina AUBEL
  • Jonathan BALDWIN

REGION 3:

  • Karl DOTTERWEICH
  • Eric R. PIERCE

DOVER AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT

  • Rob McKINNEY
  • Karen MILLER
  • David CONLEY
  • Craig KINDIG
  • Allen HOGAN

NORTHEASTERN SCHOOL DISTRICT

REGION 1:

  • Mark JACKSON

REGION 3:

  • Travis COEYMAN (4-year term)
  • Sara KEEFER (unexp. 2-yr. term)
  • Chris LEATHERY (unexp. 2-yr. term)

NORTHERN YORK CTY SCHOOL DISTRICT

REGION 1:

  • Gregory WEIR
  • Paul MILLER, Jr.

REGION 2:

  • Gerald B. SCHWILLE
  • John GUNNING

RED LION AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT

REGION 1:

  • Marc GREENLY
  • Joan MILNER

REGION 2:

  • Carolyn SEDORA
  • Troy ENGLE

REGION 3:

  • Carol McGINN

SOUTH EASTERN SCHOOL DISTRICT

REGION 1:

  • Ryan McSHANE
  • Dave HANSEN

REGION 2:

  • Robert SNYDER

REGION 3:

  • Heather MUSICK

SOUTHERN YORK CTY SCHOOL DISTRICT

  • Bill HALL
  • Jen HENKEL
  • Nathan HENKEL
  • Jeremy HASH
  • Joe WILSON

SOUTH WESTERN SCHOOL DISTRICT

  • Matthew SMITH
  • Keith GELSINGER
  • Justin LIGHTY
  • Katy BAUER
  • Christianne BRENNAN

SPRING GROVE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT

  • Benjamin RAMSAY
  • Doug WHITE
  • Dave TRETTEL
  • WRITE IN:  Mike WITZIG

WEST SHORE SCHOOL DISTRICT

REGION 1:

  • WRITE IN:  Mariana REED 

REGION 2:

  • Mandy DAVIS (4-year term)
  • David BRINTON (4-year term)
  • Kelly BRENT (unexp. 2-yr. term)

REGION 3:

  • Brenda L. COX
  • Heidi THOMAS

WEST YORK AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT

  • John M. HAMME
  • Lynn KOHLER
  • Todd GETTYS
  • Brandy SHOPE

NEED HELP?

INSPIRATION

“All that is necessary for evil to triumph is for enough good men to do nothing.” 

– Edmund Burke

Copyright © 2021 | PA Economic Growth PAC. All Rights Reserved.